ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Teltale II - IMO 5327128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Teltale IIAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:5327128Hits:857
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
25/07/2007, in Las Palmas.
IMO 5327128.
76.1 x 11 m.
1241 GT. / 2064 DWT.
Built in 1961 by Hagelstein, Lubeck, West Germany. Originaly she was KARL-HEINZ PARCHMANN.
Flag: North Korea.
Ex: Maria
Vessel Identification
Name:Teltale Ii
IMO:5327128
Former name(s):
- Ahmed 5 (Until 2007 Oct)
- Maria (Until 2006 Jan)
- Sendy S (Until 2002 Sep)
- Sendy S1 (Until 1998)
- Mary Th (Until 1996 Dec)
- Olympic (Until 1988)
- Gilma (Until 1987)
- Maranar (Until 1985)
- G.mar (Until 1961)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,214 tons
Summer DWT:2,064 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Olympic
© Frits Olinga
Olympic
© Frits Olinga
LAUTER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Onno Miedema on Apr 17, 2008 09:34 (9 years ago)
She sank 16-4-2008 in the South Caribbean. The 11 crew was rescued.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!