ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POINT HALIFAX - IMO 8519215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:POINT HALIFAXAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8519215Hits:576
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Point Halifax at Eastern Canada Towing facilities Halifax Harbour,Nova Scotia on 24th May 2007.
Built in 1986 by McTay Marine,Brombrough,England.
Gross Tonnage: 489 tons.LOA:33.5 M;Beam:11.4 M.
Propulsion:Diesel 2 shaft,4,200 BHP.
Flag:Canada.
Call Sign:VOJM.
Photo Capnken 2007.

Vessel Identification
Name:Leonard M
IMO:8519215
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001101
Callsign:VOJM
Former name(s):
- Point Halifax (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:457 tons
Summer DWT:296 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Halifax
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Leonard M
© wes pretty
Leonard M
© wes pretty
LEONARD M & M.M. NEWFOUNDLAND
© GillesL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!