ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIFISK - IMO 9255103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ole Christensen [View profile]Title:LIFISKAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:May 20, 2007IMO:9255103Hits:941
Location:Hirtshals, Denmark
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Norwegian purse seiner "Lifisk" being lengthened in Hirtshals, Denmark.
Seen 20th May 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Froybas
IMO:9255103
MMSI:257567600
Callsign:LLMQ
Former name(s):
- Sotrabas (Until 2011 May)
- Lifisk (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:288 tons
Length:27 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°5’3.06” N, 4°52’33.61” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 267° (225°)
Destination:
Location:95078423
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
FROYBAS SF-75-B
© Sydney Sinclair
Froybas
© Aage Schjoelberg
Froybas
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!