ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREE ENVOY - IMO 8317150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nate [View profile]Title:FREE ENVOYAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8317150Hits:492
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
- loading scrap metal in Providence, RI. 12/5/07
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Cheng 1
IMO:8317150
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511167000
Callsign:T8A2127
Former name(s):
- Free Envoy (Until 2011 May)
- Apostolos (Until 2004 Sep)
- Halla Star (Until 1998)
- Sammi Spirit (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,715 tons
Summer DWT:26,318 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zhong Cheng 1
© Gerolf Drebes
Free Envoy
© Captain Ted
Free Envoy
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!