ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABRAHAM - IMO 9434175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chad Carleton [View profile]Title:ABRAHAMAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9434175Hits:1,362
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MS Abraham seen at Port of Spain, Trinidad, on 30 December 2007.

GT: 12899
Built: 2007
Flag: Malta
Manager/Owner: Nelburg Group, Inc., Panama
Data from Equasis

Photo (c) Chad Carleton
Vessel Identification
Name:Ambra
IMO:9434175
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256526000
Callsign:9HWN8
Former name(s):
- Braham (Until 2009 Dec)
- Abraham (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,899 tons
Summer DWT:18,510 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°28’58.95” N, 0°31’1.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 299° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Algeria
Arrival:30th Sep 2018
18:00:14 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 12:00:11 UTCBe Gne
2018 August 4th, 12:00:52 UTCDz Alg
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:37 UTCDz Gha
2018 July 18th, 02:00:49 UTCOrder
2018 July 12th, 23:25:42 UTCRouen
2018 July 7th, 22:00:55 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 4th, 09:00:34 UTCTo Order
2018 April 16th, 12:00:32 UTCIzmir
2018 March 26th, 22:30:15 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 21st, 21:00:09 UTCBreak
More Of This Ship
ambra
© Pilot Frans
Ambra
© Dragec
Ambra
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,362 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!