Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTEMIS - IMO 8201480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chad Carleton [View profile]Title:ARTEMISAdded:Sep 30, 2008
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
MS Artemis seen at Dominica, 28 December 2007.

GT: 44588
Built: 1984
Flag: Bermuda
Manager: P&O Cruises, UK, Southampton
Data from Equasis

Photo (c) Chad Carleton
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2011 May)
- Royal Princess (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:44,656 tons
Summer DWT:4,661 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°32’14.83” S, 178°32’54.58” E
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 81° (85°)
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
19:00:53 UTC
Last update:
18 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 20th, 19:00:53 UTCSydney
2018 February 4th, 00:00:44 UTCHundred Islands
2018 January 30th, 22:45:29 UTCHong Kong
2018 January 28th, 00:00:01 UTCDa Nang
2017 December 23rd, 10:00:00 UTCValletta
2017 December 13th, 06:00:18 Tenerife
2017 December 9th, 07:00:37 UTCLisbon
2017 December 6th, 06:30:29 UTCPortsmouth
2017 December 4th, 01:00:55 UTCHamburg
2017 December 3rd, 05:30:45 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
© Zoka
© Tony Martin
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 24, 2008 14:40 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Hamilton (Bermuda)
IMO: 8201480
Call Sign: ZCDM7
Ex-names: Royal Princess
Type/class: Passenger/cruise
Built by: Kvaerner Masa-Yards, Helsinki (Finland) in 1984 -
DWT: 4.661 tons
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!