ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROTHORN - IMO 9126986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chad Carleton [View profile]Title:ROTHORNAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126986Hits:1,406
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MS Rothorn seen at Port of Spain, Trinidad, on 30 December 2007.

GT: 12029
Built: 1996
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Manager: Gebruder Winter, Hamburg
Data from Equasis

Photo (c) Chad CArleton
Vessel Identification
Name:Rothorn
IMO:9126986
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304128000
Callsign:V2AY3
Former name(s):
- Mol Amazonas (Until 2002 Nov 06)
- Guatemala (Until 2001 Apr 26)
- Rothorn (Until 1998 Sep 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,029 tons
Summer DWT:14,587 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°16’2.29” N, 79°57’28.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 9° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Uspev
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
02:00:51 UTC
Last update:
4 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 02:00:51 UTCUspev
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:45 UTCCrlio
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:32 UTCPamit
2018 July 31st, 09:00:19 UTCCrlio
2018 July 27th, 05:00:16 UTCUspev
2018 July 25th, 13:00:16 UTCUsjax
2018 July 24th, 09:00:39 UTCUspev
2018 July 17th, 08:00:55 UTCCrlio
2018 July 11th, 17:00:38 UTCUsjax
2018 July 10th, 14:30:28 UTCUspev
More Of This Ship
ROTHORN
© gwrdave
ROTHORN
© Arjan Elmendorp
Rothorn
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!