ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHARINA SIEMER - IMO 8509820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:KATHARINA SIEMERAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8509820Hits:660
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KATHARINA SIEMER - Limassol.Upbound Loire river...2008/1/9
Vessel Identification
Name:Maureen S.
IMO:8509820
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212746000
Callsign:P3FN8
Former name(s):
- Katharina Siemer (Until 2013 Mar 22)
- Katharina S (Until 1999 Jan 18)
- Rms Hispania (Until 1995 Dec 21)
- Katharina Siemer (Until 1993 Aug 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:3,357 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°14’7.53” N, 8°50’2.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 249° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Ebj
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
10:30:01 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 10:30:01 UTCDk Ebj
2018 July 18th, 10:30:08 UTCDk Cph
2018 July 17th, 04:30:48 UTCSe Udd
2018 July 15th, 17:00:19 UTCDk Aar
2018 July 13th, 20:00:45 UTCDe Ham
2018 July 11th, 22:00:28 UTCDe Bre
2018 July 9th, 14:45:47 UTCSe Laa
2018 July 8th, 13:00:39 UTCDk Cph
2018 July 4th, 10:00:03 UTCEe Bek
2018 July 2nd, 03:00:55 UTCSe Ell
More Of This Ship
MAUREEN S
© jens smit
MAUREEN S
© jens smit
Maureen S.
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!