ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RITA - IMO 8209743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:RITAAdded:Dec 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8209743Hits:601
Location:Gdansk, Poland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gdansk,Wislane Quay

[b">[color=0000FF"> rita[/color">[/b">
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestvind
IMO:8209743
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236250000
Callsign:ZDGI4
Former name(s):
- Rita (Until 2011 Mar)
- Sea Waal (Until 2006 Oct)
- Triton Navigator (Until 2001 Feb)
- Lys Crown (Until 1999 May)
- Ettina (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,843 tons
Summer DWT:2,064 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°24’1.09” N, 12°7’25.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 48° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Klintehamn
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
14:00:06 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 14:00:34 UTCWismar
2018 August 15th, 13:00:30 UTCGdynia
2018 August 5th, 06:30:22 UTCHundested
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:08 UTCWismar
2018 August 1st, 05:00:21 UTCRostock
2018 July 28th, 15:00:23 UTCVejle
2018 July 27th, 08:00:12 UTCWismar
2018 July 26th, 11:00:08 UTCBandholm
2018 July 25th, 10:00:35 UTCWismar
2018 July 24th, 00:30:19 UTCAalborg
More Of This Ship
LILL
© Tim Becker
LILL
© foggy
LILL
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!