ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOEGH DUBAI - IMO 9279329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeremy Brown [View profile]Title:HOEGH DUBAIAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279329Hits:490
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Arriving Glebe Island, Sydney, 10/1/2008.
Built - 2004
LOA - 199.99
Beam - 32.26
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand Dolphin
IMO:9279329
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355708000
Callsign:H3WF
Former name(s):
- Hoegh Dubai (Until 2014 Apr)
- Hual Dubai (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:59,217 tons
Summer DWT:18,369 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’39.9” N, 103°57’54.24” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 189° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Hic
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
21:30:51 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 21:30:51 UTCJp Hic
2018 January 14th, 12:30:47 UTCJp Yok
2018 January 13th, 19:20:53 UTCJp Kzu
2018 January 12th, 21:50:49 UTCJpngo
2018 January 11th, 05:00:59 UTCJpukb
2018 January 10th, 09:30:54 UTCJpmoj
2018 January 9th, 21:00:57 UTCJphkt
2017 December 17th, 21:00:37 UTCHkhkg
2017 November 27th, 20:00:25 UTCEgpsd
2017 November 16th, 17:35:24 UTCGbsou
More Of This Ship
GRAND DOLPHIN
© Marcus-S
GRAND DOLPHIN
© Giwrgos Mertis
GRAND DOLPHIN
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!