ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOEGH DUBAI - IMO 9279329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeremy Brown [View profile]Title:HOEGH DUBAIAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279329Hits:454
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Arriving Glebe Island, Sydney, 10/1/2008.
Built - 2004
LOA - 199.99
Beam - 32.26
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand Dolphin
IMO:9279329
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355708000
Callsign:H3WF
Former name(s):
- Hoegh Dubai (Until 2014 Apr)
- Hual Dubai (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:59,217 tons
Summer DWT:18,369 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°45’28.62” S, 32°7’37.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 35° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Za Plz
Arrival:14th May 2018
18:00:51 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 18:00:51 UTCZa Plz
2018 April 24th, 23:15:46 UTCDe Brv
2018 April 21st, 22:30:47 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 19th, 12:30:42 UTCGb Imm
2018 April 18th, 08:00:41 UTCGb Til
2018 April 13th, 22:00:42 UTCBe Zee
2018 April 13th, 16:00:45 UTCBe Zee
2018 April 12th, 18:00:46 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 7th, 05:00:43 UTCBcn Spain
2018 March 12th, 07:00:12 UTCJp Hij
More Of This Ship
GRAND DOLPHIN
© martin klingsick
GRAND DOLPHIN
© Bob Scott
GRAND DOLPHIN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!