ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TONGAN - IMO 9371402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:TONGANAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9371402Hits:557
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
TONGAN in Kiel canal next to Rendsburg / dec.2007.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Tongan Ii
IMO:9371402
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212267000
Callsign:5BES4
Former name(s):
- Tongan (Until 2014 Dec 04)
- Wec Vermeer (Until 2009 Oct 05)
- Tongan (Until 2008 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,965 tons
Summer DWT:12,612 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°11’52.99” N, 14°30’53.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 142° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Hrrjk-hrple
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
09:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 21:00:04 UTCItgit-aldrz
2017 August 6th, 13:00:07 UTCHrple-itgit
2017 August 4th, 02:00:47 UTCHrrjk-hrple
2017 August 3rd, 00:30:03 UTCSikop-hrrjk
2017 August 1st, 19:00:42 UTCItgit-sikop
2017 July 29th, 03:00:54 UTCMalta-itgit
2017 July 23rd, 06:00:27 UTCItgit-itcta
2017 July 7th, 12:00:18 UTCAldrz-itgit
2017 June 29th, 06:00:06 UTCItgit-mebar
2017 June 12th, 17:00:51 UTCItgit-itcta
More Of This Ship
TONGAN II
© Ninetto
TONGAN II
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
TONGAN
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!