ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELTA ROTTERDAM - IMO 9301201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:DELTA ROTTERDAMAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301201Hits:545
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
DELTA ROTTERDAM in NOK next to Breiholz / dec.2007 .

2006 Bodewes,Volharding/566
GT 8970
TDW 10.600
917 TEU
MaK, 8.000 kW, 18,7 kn

BELUGA MASTERY-06, Beluga Sh GmbH, Gib;
Delta Rotterdam-, dto, Gib;

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Hoogly
IMO:9301201
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092240
Callsign:A8ZB5
Former name(s):
- Beluga Mastery (Until 2011 Apr 25)
- Delta Rotterdam (Until 2008 Dec 19)
- Beluga Mastery (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,971 tons
Summer DWT:10,744 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’48.52” N, 103°15’34.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 310° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
08:00:50 UTC
Last update:
7 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 08:00:50 UTCSingapore
2018 July 13th, 17:00:12 UTCKolkata India
2018 July 5th, 17:00:41 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 June 25th, 09:00:23 UTCKolkata India
2018 May 29th, 19:30:29 UTCSin Pwbga
2018 March 13th, 15:00:24 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 March 1st, 17:00:29 UTCKolkata India
2018 February 24th, 21:00:24 UTCSin Pwbga
2018 January 28th, 03:00:19 UTCKolkata India
2018 January 23rd, 03:45:50 UTCSin Pwbga
More Of This Ship
DELTA ROTTERDAM
© Ulf Kornfeld
DELTA ROTTERDAM
© Marcus-S
DELTA ROTTERDAM
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!