ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELMOPAN - IMO 7361568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:BELMOPANAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7361568Hits:927
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
arriving at Castellón 09-01-2008

GT: 9117
Year: 1976
LOA: 145,55 mts
Flag: Belize


Vessel Identification
Name:Belmopan
IMO:7361568
Former name(s):
- Huta Zygmunt (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,117 tons
Summer DWT:14,147 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Belmopan
© Frank Behrends
Belmopan
© Frank Behrends
Belmopan
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Feb 21, 2008 12:34 (9 years ago)
Hello,
Great shot!

If She is a regular caller at Castellón, please take more shots of her!

Best regards,
Mark.
Jose Miralles Pol on Jan 21, 2008 19:14 (9 years ago)
Thank you

Usually at Castellón port arrive bulkcarriers with cargo for the local pottery enterprises
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 21, 2008 19:09 (9 years ago)
Great photo! :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!