ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHN FRIEDRICH K - IMO 9195755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:JOHN FRIEDRICH KAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195755Hits:587
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Castellón 09-01-2008

GT: 2545
Year: 2001
LOA: 88,60 mts
Flag: Netherlands

Vessel Identification
Name:John Friedrich K.
IMO:9195755
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244952000
Callsign:PBLY
Former name(s):
- Hc Gesa (Until 2007 Nov)
- Oosterhaven (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,785 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°21’30.05” N, 9°0’45.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 11° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Esvil
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
23:00:33 UTC
Last update:
3 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:26 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 6th, 23:00:08 UTCBeanr
2018 August 31st, 08:00:39 UTCBegne
2018 August 11th, 23:00:58 UTCIefov
2018 August 7th, 03:00:47 UTCFrlne
2018 August 5th, 07:00:20 UTCGberi
2018 August 1st, 14:00:45 UTCGbbel
2018 July 28th, 00:30:20 UTCGbell
2018 July 21st, 08:00:17 UTCFruro
2018 July 18th, 20:00:53 UTCIewat
More Of This Ship
John Friedrich K
© Joseph Collinson
JOHN FRIEDRICH K
© john white
John Friedrich K
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!