ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHIN - IMO 7347536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:DELPHINAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7347536Hits:763
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO: 7347536
Ex: Kazakhstan II

Seen here berthed at Princess Wharf no 2 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia. This is a former soviet ferry that has become a cruise ships. She still has the vechile deck and the bow and stern ramps. She is antoher cruise ship catering for the german market and used to come out each summer but has not been out for a couple of years now.
Vessel Identification
Name:Delphin
IMO:7347536
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311067500
Callsign:C6ZV6
Former name(s):
- Kazakhstan Ii (Until 1996 May 23)
- Belorussiya (Until 1993 Dec 13)
- Byelorussiya (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,214 tons
Summer DWT:2,851 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DELPHIN
© Joerg Seyler
DELPHIN
© Eerik Laine
DELPHIN
© Eerik Laine
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!