ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

British Envoy - IMO 9312925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:British EnvoyAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9312925Hits:808
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
29/12/2007, in Las Palmas.
IMO 9312925.
184.00 x 27.40 x 17.20 m.
23235 GT. / 36200 DWT.
Built in 2006 by Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co Ltd.
Flag: Isle of Man.
Ex: Aktoras.

Vessel Identification
Name:British Envoy
IMO:9312925
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235011280
Callsign:MNAN4
Former name(s):
- Aktoras (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,270 tons
Summer DWT:37,582 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°56’16.38” N, 90°21’55.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 283° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Savannah
Arrival:29th Aug 2017
13:15:30 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 29th, 13:15:30 UTCSavannah
2017 July 2nd, 11:00:00 UTCSin Pebgb
2017 June 14th, 02:30:23 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 June 3rd, 18:00:27 UTCCape-town
2017 April 2nd, 18:00:28 UTCArgentina
More Of This Ship
BRITISH ENVOY
© har
BRITISH ENVOY
© har
BRITISH ENVOY
© Jochen Wegener
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!