ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chiltern - IMO 9161065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:ChilternAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9161065Hits:503
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Call Sign : C6TD9
Gross tonnage : 3607
Year of build : 1997
Ex Name: CHEMGAS DURIAN (2000).
Flag : Bahamas
Ship manager DORIAN HELLAS SA

River Themes (estuary), 15.07.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Galaxy
IMO:9161065
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311601000
Callsign:C6TD9
Former name(s):
- Chiltern (Until 2013 May)
- Chemgas Durian (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,607 tons
Summer DWT:3,942 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°56’45.66” N, 8°28’54.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 237° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Se Ste_
Arrival:5th Jan 2019
08:00:04 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 09:00:55 UTCNo Raf
2018 September 2nd, 09:00:10 UTCSe Ste
2018 August 26th, 05:00:17 UTCNo Raf
2018 August 24th, 20:00:49 UTCSe Ste
2018 August 23rd, 07:00:43 UTCNo Raf
2018 August 17th, 03:30:57 UTCDk Ska
2018 August 16th, 06:00:56 UTCSe Ste
2018 August 8th, 09:30:41 UTCSe Ste
2018 August 7th, 15:00:41 UTCNo Raf
2018 August 6th, 08:00:42 UTCSe Ste
More Of This Ship
Gas Galaxy
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Gas Galaxy
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
GAS GALAXY
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!