ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTALAND - IMO 9287704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Piotr Adamski [View profile]Title:GOTALANDAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287704Hits:504
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel Canal, 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:9287704
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305709000
Callsign:V2FK9
Former name(s):
- Gotaland (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Oocl Norppa (Until 2004 Dec 16)
- Anisia (Until 2003 Oct 15)
- Italia (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,632 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°40’1.33” N, 5°42’51.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 189° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
12:30:07 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:30:47 UTCGbsou
2018 February 17th, 20:30:02 UTCGbbel
2018 February 15th, 05:00:24 UTCGbsou
2018 February 14th, 10:00:47 UTCFrleh
2018 February 11th, 05:00:24 UTCGbbel
2018 February 7th, 19:00:04 UTCGbsou
2018 February 7th, 05:00:37 UTCFrleh
2018 February 2nd, 20:30:12 UTCGbbel
2018 January 30th, 10:00:53 UTCGbsou
2018 January 29th, 22:00:12 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
LISA
© timbo2
Lisa
© Robbie Cox
Lisa
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!