ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Osito 87 - IMO 8632172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Osito 87Added:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8632172Hits:633
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
29/12/2007, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8632172.
55.30 m.
550 DWT.
Built in 1972.
Flag: South Korea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Osito No.87
IMO:8632172
MMSI:441104000
Callsign:DTBF5
Former name(s):
- Daikichi Maru No.37 (Until 1988)
- Aladdin No.1 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:349 tons
Summer DWT:550 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Osito 87
© Luis G Herrera
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!