ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREA EHLER - IMO 9333357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Piotr Adamski [View profile]Title:ANDREA EHLERAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9333357Hits:605
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Northern Baltic Sea, 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrea
IMO:9333357
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236481000
Callsign:ZDIS8
Former name(s):
- Andrea Ehler (Until 2008 Jul 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,285 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°30’43.2” N, 9°50’49.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 2° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:8th Dec 2017
15:00:04 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 15:00:33 UTCMacas
2017 December 8th, 15:00:04 UTCLe Havre
2017 December 7th, 05:00:19 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 5th, 21:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 4th, 09:00:44 UTCPortsmouth
2017 November 24th, 15:00:35 UTCAlgeciras
2017 November 18th, 13:00:34 UTCRouen
2017 November 16th, 12:00:24 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 14th, 15:00:57 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 November 14th, 01:30:00 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Andrea
© Vladimir Knyaz
Andrea
© Vladimir Knyaz
ANDREA
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!