ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jobst Oldendorff - IMO 9122899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Jobst OldendorffAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9122899Hits:745
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen here at Anchor just south of the Pilot Boarding Ground south of Hobart, Tasmania, Australia.  An Unusal overhead shot as the ship normaly anchor a little further upstream from here.  When this shot was taken she was allready getting underway to proceed to Hobart to Load Logs.
Vessel Identification
Name:Evolution
IMO:9122899
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016732
Callsign:D5HM9
Former name(s):
- Birch 1 (Until 2014 Dec)
- African Grace (Until 2010 Mar)
- Jobst Oldendorff (Until 2008 Jan)
- Tinker Bell (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,743 tons
Summer DWT:24,306 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°15’37.02” N, 32°18’54.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 146° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Illichivs'k
Arrival:21st Feb 2017
23:00:00 UTC
Last update:
20 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 21st, 23:00:00 UTCIllichivs'k
2017 February 18th, 04:30:01 UTCNikatera
2017 January 30th, 20:00:26 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 January 24th, 10:00:43 UTCGibraltar
2017 January 15th, 12:00:10 UTCTeesport
2017 January 5th, 06:00:30 UTCLa Pallice,france
2016 November 20th, 22:40:03 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 15th, 15:40:16 UTCLorient,france
2016 October 18th, 13:00:22 UTCParanagua
2016 April 21st, 06:00:27 UTCVitoria,brazil
More Of This Ship
Evolution
© gtogias
Evolution
© Evgeniy .
EVOLUTION
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!