ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUADALUPE II - IMO 8518558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:GUADALUPE IIAdded:Jan 01, 1970
Captured:IMO:8518558Hits:927
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
02-01-2008
Beverwijk
de Pijp

Year of build : 1986
Call Sign : P3LT6
Nationality Antigua & Barbuda
Length 82 m
Bredth 12 m
Depth 43 dm
Harbour name Beverwijk
Berth name Beverwijk Noorderkade
Capacity 2295 ton
Vessel Identification
Name:Halland
IMO:8518558
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218759000
Callsign:DFYT
Former name(s):
- Guadalupe Ii (Until 2008 Feb)
- Lys Corona (Until 1997 Jan)
- Sprante (Until 1996 Apr)
- Emma (Until 1986 Apr 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,899 tons
Summer DWT:2,295 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°9’10.52” N, 12°7’18.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 265° (341°)
Destination:
Location:De Rsk
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
08:00:56 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 18:00:08 UTCLv Rix
2018 August 29th, 20:00:02 UTCNo Rek
2018 August 26th, 01:44:45 UTCDe Bum
2018 August 23rd, 18:00:18 UTCPl Swi
2018 August 21st, 04:00:37 UTCHorsens
2018 August 18th, 12:00:18 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 14th, 18:00:36 UTCKalmar
2018 August 10th, 07:00:04 UTCPlszz
2018 August 8th, 07:00:02 UTCHamburg
2018 August 4th, 18:00:55 UTCBuesum
More Of This Ship
HALLAND
© Eddie Walker
Halland
© Pilot Frans
Halland
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!