ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St Croix - IMO 8201349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:St CroixAdded:May 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:8201349Hits:817
Location:Risdon, Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Ex: General Mojica

Seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia unloading Zinc Concentrates.  The ship was chartered in for 3 weeks while the regular ship the Iron Sturt underwent her bi Annual dry dock period.  
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhe Hai 323
IMO:8201349
Flag:China
MMSI:412400690
Callsign:BLGV
Former name(s):
- St.croix (Until 2002 Oct)
- General Mojica (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,516 tons
Summer DWT:18,392 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taizhou Zhejiang
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GENERAL MOJICA
© Paul Strathdee
General Mojica
© Frits Olinga
General Mojica
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!