ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Elfin - IMO 9149718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Star ElfinAdded:May 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9149718Hits:994
Location:Risdon, Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen here berthed at Risdon Upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia unloading Zinc Concentrates.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alia R
IMO:9149718
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256095000
Callsign:9HKX8
Former name(s):
- Star Elfin (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,542 tons
Summer DWT:28,395 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°51’11.71” N, 122°45’2.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 133° (128°)
Destination:
Location:S.h.longwu Port
Arrival:5th Aug 2017
15:00:07 UTC
Last update:
12 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 15:00:07 UTCS.h.longwu Port
2017 August 3rd, 21:30:11 UTCW.s.anchorage
2017 July 30th, 12:00:03 UTCZ.j.g
2017 April 16th, 06:00:53 UTCC.j.k
2017 April 16th, 06:00:52 UTCTw Khh
2017 January 22nd, 10:00:34 UTCHk
2017 January 12th, 04:00:05 UTCZhanjiang
2016 January 15th, 09:40:10 UTCZhousan China
2015 October 28th, 17:00:44 UTCCn Hkg
2015 September 2nd, 18:00:17 UTCVn Hph
More Of This Ship
Alia R
© Robbie Cox
Alia R
© Robbie Cox
Alia R
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 994 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!