ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUZIE Q - IMO 8205204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:SUZIE QAdded:Jan 01, 1970
Captured:IMO:8205204Hits:657
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
02-01-2008
Beverwijk
de Pijp

Year of build : 1983
Call Sign : V2UU
Nationality Antigua & Barbuda
Length 82 m
Bredth 15 m
Depth 38 dm
Harbour name Beverwijk
Berth name Beverwijk Noorderkade
Vessel Identification
Name:Suzie Q
IMO:8205204
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010569
Callsign:V2ZK4
Former name(s):
- Johanna Trader (Until 2002 Oct)
- Vrouwe Johanna (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,980 tons
Summer DWT:3,008 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°25’19.99” N, 61°5’14.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 330° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:25th Nov 2018
08:00:45 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 15:00:01 UTCMiragoane
2018 May 14th, 09:00:37 UTCCartagena
2018 April 29th, 21:00:58 UTCMiragoane
2018 April 13th, 21:00:13 UTCMiami
2018 March 16th, 15:00:37 UTCUsmia
2018 February 12th, 09:00:17 UTCUsmia
2018 January 28th, 15:00:52 UTCMiragoane
2017 December 21st, 17:00:33 UTCMiragoane
2017 December 6th, 05:00:06 UTCUsmia
2017 November 25th, 18:00:38 UTCMiragoane
More Of This Ship
SUZIE Q
© Yvon Perchoc
SUZIE Q
© Yvon Perchoc
SUZIE Q
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!