ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BANK - IMO 7422881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BANKAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7422881Hits:549
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Yeoman Bank am 09.05.99 im NOK

Baujahr: 1982
Bauwerft, Nummer: Eleusis 10011
ex-Namen: Salmonpool
Länge: 204.96m
Breite: 27.26m
Tragfähigkeit: 43728 Tonnen
Vermessung: 24870 GT
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bank
IMO:7422881
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636009548
Callsign:ELOG5
Former name(s):
- Salmonpool (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,870 tons
Summer DWT:43,728 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’37.8” N, 2°42’58.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 170° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Portbury
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
05:00:25 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 22:00:24 UTCGarrucha
2018 September 2nd, 03:30:54 UTCNordenham
2018 August 28th, 19:00:09 UTCGlensanda
2018 August 18th, 08:00:23 UTCGlensanda
2018 August 14th, 05:45:32 UTCPortbury
2018 August 9th, 11:00:20 UTCGibraltar
2018 August 7th, 13:00:35 UTCGarrucha
2018 July 31st, 09:00:29 UTCHamburg
2018 July 28th, 11:00:20 UTCGlensanda
2018 July 24th, 11:00:18 UTCLeith Uk
More Of This Ship
YEOMAN BANK
© Claus Schaefe
YEOMAN BANK
© Claus Schaefe
YEOMAN BANK
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!