Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELENA C - IMO 5125881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:HELENA CAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
At La Guaira, Venezuela 1977.
Built 1962 by Jos. Boel & Fils, Tamise as GAND. Yard No: 1374.
Vessel Identification
Name:Helena C.
Former name(s):
- Good Hope (Until 1975)
- Gand (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,888 tons
Summer DWT:10,917 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 04, 2005 13:50 (11 years ago)
HELENA C.Belgian built 1961 as GAND with her sister ANVERS.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,311 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!