ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BROOK - IMO 8900517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BROOKAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8900517Hits:750
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Yeoman Brook am 14.08.96 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1991
Bauwerft, Nummer: Daewoo, Okpo 1052
Länge: 245m
Breite: 32.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 77549 Tonnen
Vermessung: 43332 GT
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Caroline Oldendorff
IMO:8900517
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805380
Callsign:CQLW
Former name(s):
- Yeoman Brook (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,332 tons
Summer DWT:77,549 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°23’48.14” N, 79°36’40.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 225° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Copbo
Arrival:9th May 2018
20:00:45 UTC
Last update:
5 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 20:00:45 UTCCopbo
2018 May 3rd, 14:45:01 UTCUstpa
2018 February 25th, 21:20:00 UTCCosmr
2017 February 3rd, 07:30:34 UTCPoint Lisas. Tt
2016 December 27th, 09:00:20 UTCPt. Drummond
2016 December 21st, 18:00:44 UTCPoint Lisas Tt
2016 April 4th, 06:00:23 UTCAmbrose
2016 March 27th, 13:00:39 UTCPerth Amboy
2016 March 26th, 00:30:03 UTCOuter Anchorage
2016 March 21st, 08:00:29 UTCNewark
More Of This Ship
CAROLINE OLDENDORFF
© Captain Ted
CAROLINE OLDENDORFF
© Captain Ted
CAROLINE OLDENDORFF
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!