ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yick Luk - IMO 8029430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Yick LukAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8029430Hits:476
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Yick Luk am 13.06.04 aus Hamburg auslaufend

Baujahr: 1982
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sanoyas 1046
Länge: 189.8m
Breite: 31.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 42925 Tonnen
Vermessung: 21080 GT
Flagge/Heimathafen: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Xin Angel
IMO:8029430
Former name(s):
- Zhong Xin Angel (Until 2010 Jul)
- Yick Luk (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,550 tons
Summer DWT:42,925 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HONG XIM ANGEL
© CHARRAN
YICK LUK
© Daniel Ferro
YICK LUC
© Ken Lubi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!