ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM BREMEN - IMO 9247546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:YM BREMENAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9247546Hits:575
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
YM Bremen am 07.07.04 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 2001
Bauwerft, Nummer: Koyo 2131
ex-Namen: Bremen Bridge
Länge: 278.94m
Breite: 40m
Tragfähigkeit: 67170 Tonnen
Vermessung: 66332 GT
Flagge/Heimathafen: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Ensenada Express
IMO:9247546
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016106
Callsign:D5EM2
Former name(s):
- Bremen Bridge (Until 2013 Jun)
- Ym Bremen (Until 2006 Aug)
- Bremen Bridge (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,332 tons
Summer DWT:67,170 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’34.86” N, 103°25’34.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 282° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Port Klang__________
Arrival:1st Nov 2018
12:00:14 UTC
Last update:
17 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 03:15:21 UTCSingapore___pebga
2018 August 27th, 00:00:09 UTCShekou______________
2018 August 20th, 20:00:11 UTCYangshan____________
2018 August 14th, 22:00:40 UTCNingbo
2018 August 9th, 04:00:15 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:27 UTCPort Klang
2018 July 2nd, 12:30:46 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 June 28th, 13:00:31 UTCShekou
2018 June 25th, 03:00:31 UTCNingbo
2018 June 23rd, 20:00:40 UTCYangshan
More Of This Ship
ENSENADA
© martin klingsick
BREMEN BRIDGE
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
BREMEN BRIDGE
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!