ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELECTRA - IMO 9129469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:ELECTRAAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9129469Hits:599
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Brunsbüttel 08.01.01//Ex-Name(s): "ARCTIC FOX"-" OOCL NARVA"-" OOCL NEVSKIY"-"ARCTIC FOX"|MO-No. 9129469 |Call Sign : PHLA |Flag :Netherlands | Port of Registry: Harlingen | Owner: Electra Shipping B.V.| Manager: JR Ship Management B.V.|Length overall : 132.85 m | Registered Length: 123.68 m |Registered Breadth : 18.70 m |Tonnage Depth: 9.30 m |Draught: 7.275 m |Gross Tonnage: 6326 | Net Tonnage:3251 |Shipbuilder / Place: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg |Yard Number: 1097|Year of build : 1995|Total Power: 6600 kW | Ship's Speed: 18.00 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Coast
IMO:9129469
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210605000
Callsign:5BQZ3
Former name(s):
- Electra (Until 2012 Jun)
- Arctic Fox (Until 2007 Jul 23)
- Oocl Narva (Until 2004 Jul)
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2001 Apr 23)
- Arctic Fox (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,594 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°2’8.46” N, 29°13’58.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 272° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
06:00:27 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 14:00:22 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 25th, 06:00:27 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 20th, 00:01:19 UTCRuled
2018 July 14th, 14:00:38 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 9th, 00:00:58 UTCRuled
2018 July 5th, 19:00:12 UTCDeham
2018 July 3rd, 02:30:09 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 27th, 01:00:08 UTCRuled
2018 June 26th, 12:00:13 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 15th, 12:00:17 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC COAST
© Henk Jungerius
ATLANTIC COAST
© Henk Jungerius
Electra
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Willi Thiel on Jan 10, 2008 16:39 (10 years ago)
Danke Michael :-P ist aber auch eins von den Wenigen die in der letzten Zeit einiger maßen was geworden sind.Hoffe langsam mal auf etwas Sonne. Gruß Willi
Michael Brakhage on Jan 10, 2008 16:13 (10 years ago)
Wow, Willi,. Wirklich top.
Grüße
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!