ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA CONSTELLATION - IMO 9273806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim [View profile]Title:BELUGA CONSTELLATIONAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9273806Hits:605
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The 2006 blt. "Beluga Constellation" on 14. May 2007 berthed in Toronto. She has 2 cranes with 240 tons lifting capacity, combinable up to 480 t. Dwt: 12.477, GT 10.899, NT 5.766, 675 TEU, Loa 156.76 m, Lbp 147.09 m, beam 21.50 m, draft 7.70 m. Flag: Antigua & Barbuda, call sign V2CG8. The vessel has (like her sister vessel “Beluga Constitution”) an extra deck for training of cadets. This includes four cabins with each two beds and an extra classroom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Constellation
IMO:9273806
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092315
Callsign:D5AH4
Former name(s):
- Beluga Constellation (Until 2011 Mar 25)
- Beluga Constitution (Until 2006 Feb 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,899 tons
Summer DWT:12,764 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°13’26.54” S, 172°44’14.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 288° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Port Kembla
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
21:00:39 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 00:00:18 UTCKali Limenes
2018 August 1st, 14:00:38 UTCPoole
2018 July 27th, 09:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 17th, 05:00:05 UTCMurmansk
2018 July 6th, 11:00:09 UTCMoerdijk
2018 April 22nd, 03:00:09 UTCShanghai
2018 April 19th, 01:00:50 UTCTaichung
2018 April 14th, 01:45:35 UTCShanghai
2018 April 14th, 01:45:35 UTCDallian
2018 April 2nd, 05:30:45 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
DAISY
© Henk Jungerius
DAISY
© Henk Jungerius
HR CONSTELLATION
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!