ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELINA - IMO 9030230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:CELINAAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030230Hits:458
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Celina (ex:Elwin)in Helsinki,Finland 2008.01.10
build 1992 by Scheepswerf Bijlsma B.V., Wartena
lxbxd:81,70x11,00x2,80m
speed:11,5kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Celina
IMO:9030230
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230005000
Callsign:OJNI
Former name(s):
- Elwin (Until 2007 Dec)
- Marietje Andrea (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,168 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Porvoo
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°0’58.2” N, 25°56’48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 235° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Kotka
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
23:30:32 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 17:30:49 UTCMuuga
2018 September 8th, 03:00:35 UTCTallinn
2018 September 6th, 15:30:29 UTCBekkeri
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:54 UTCMuuga
2018 August 27th, 23:30:10 UTCInkoo
2018 August 26th, 19:00:36 UTCMuuga
2018 August 20th, 04:00:42 UTCInkoo
2018 August 19th, 16:30:58 UTCMuuga
2018 August 18th, 23:00:40 UTCInkoo
2018 August 17th, 14:30:35 UTCParainen
More Of This Ship
Marietje Andrea
© simonwp
PRIMA CELINA
© Marcus-S
Prima Celina
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!