ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM MARCH - IMO 9298997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:YM MARCHAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9298997Hits:659
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
YM March am 04.06.05 aus Hamburg auslaufend

Baujahr: 2004
Bauwerft, Nummer: Koyo 2172
ex-Namen: Ming March
Länge: 278.94m
Breite: 40m
Tragfähigkeit: 67270 Tonnen
Vermessung: 66332 GT
Flagge/Heimathafen: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym March
IMO:9298997
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005901
Callsign:V7HZ5
Former name(s):
- Ming March (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,332 tons
Summer DWT:67,270 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°53’13.02” N, 4°13’16.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 261° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Tuxpan
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
04:00:41 UTC
Last update:
4 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 04:00:41 UTCTuxpan
2018 August 8th, 10:30:21 UTCLe_havre
2018 August 5th, 09:00:23 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:23 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 1st, 01:00:21 UTCLondon_gateway
2018 July 16th, 10:30:51 UTCNew_orleans
2018 July 14th, 09:00:57 UTCHouston
2018 July 11th, 18:00:19 UTCAltamira
2018 July 9th, 22:30:19 UTCVeracruz
2018 June 26th, 16:00:04 UTCLe_havre
More Of This Ship
MY NY
© erwin willemse
MY NY
© erwin willemse
My Ny
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!