ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC OLGA - IMO 9302580

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:MSC OLGAAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:November 30, 2007IMO:9302580Hits:1,207
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Ship's engine rooms
Description:
At Las Palmas, 30/11/2007.
Top plates for'ard view of cylinder liner lifting frame & 9 cylinder B&W MAN 9K-90 MC-C Main engine. Produces 41,130 kW @ 104 rpm.
Built under licence by Hyundai Heavy Industries.

See more here :- http://www.mandiesel.com/engines/TwoStrokeLowSpeedPropEngines.asp?model=K90MC-C6
Regards,Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Sct Zurich
IMO:9302580
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002956
Callsign:V7NG2
Former name(s):
- Msc Olga (Until 2011 Aug 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,214 tons
Summer DWT:68,135 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°1’26.5” N, 119°33’1.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 37° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Nan Sha
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
11:00:49 UTC
Last update:
10 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 11:00:49 UTCNan Sha
2018 September 5th, 22:00:22 UTCYan Tai
2018 August 28th, 08:00:20 UTCNan Sha
2018 May 30th, 09:00:39 UTCTian Jin
2018 May 16th, 09:00:30 UTCTian Jin
2018 March 27th, 08:00:29 UTCNan Sha
More Of This Ship
SCT ZURICH
© Giwrgos Mertis
SCT ZURICH
© Giwrgos Mertis
SCT ZURICH
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,207 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!