ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELSEBETH - IMO 8601991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Eaton [View profile]Title:ELSEBETHAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8601991Hits:688
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ELSEBETH at Teignmouth 10th January 2008. Shot taken from southside of the river, above Shaldon.
Vessel Identification
Name:Melissa
IMO:8601991
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518624000
Callsign:E5U2571
Former name(s):
- Elsebeth (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sea Elbe (Until 2001 Jan)
- Silke (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,636 tons
Summer DWT:2,267 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°7’11.89” N, 1°30’31.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 257° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Vilanova Spain
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 28th, 03:00:00 UTCIlyichevsk
2018 May 23rd, 10:00:09 UTCPoti
2018 May 13th, 22:00:33 UTCRostov
2018 April 11th, 16:30:31 UTCCatania
2018 April 4th, 16:00:35 UTCSousse
2018 April 4th, 15:00:14 UTCRades
2018 March 29th, 07:00:13 UTCOrtona
2018 March 26th, 16:30:50 UTCKoper
2018 March 19th, 10:00:58 UTCSousse
2018 March 5th, 15:00:12 UTC8plit
More Of This Ship
MELISSA & WENZINA
© Emmanuel.L
MELISSA
© Emmanuel.L
Elsebeth
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!