ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MYSON - IMO 5379573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:MYSONAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5379573Hits:2,418
Location:Lagos, Nigeria
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Lagos in 1975. Ex orig. "Vibyholm".
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalmar
IMO:5379573
Former name(s):
- Concordia Myson (Until 1976)
- Myson (Until 1976)
- Concordia Myson (Until 1972)
- Myson (Until 1971)
- Vibyholm (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,998 tons
Summer DWT:6,170 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIBYHOLM
© René Beauchamp
VIBYHOLM
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!