ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAL ONESTA - IMO 9308182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:ITAL ONESTAAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9308182Hits:455
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos.
Vessel Identification
Name:Honest
IMO:9308182
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477056900
Callsign:VRDV3
Former name(s):
- Ital Onesta (Until 2015 Jan 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,968 tons
Summer DWT:38,617 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°14’22.45” N, 32°18’6.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 9° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Trmer
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
20:30:22 UTC
Last update:
5 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 12:00:36 UTCTrmrp
2018 July 4th, 20:30:22 UTCTrmer
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:25 UTCRunvs
2018 March 31st, 15:30:02 UTCRunvs
2018 March 22nd, 14:45:35 UTCTrmer
2018 March 16th, 18:30:41 UTCRunvs
2018 March 13th, 18:00:33 UTCTramb
2018 February 28th, 03:00:16 UTCTrlma
2018 February 20th, 15:00:00 UTCTramb
2018 February 16th, 15:00:27 UTCRunvs
More Of This Ship
ITAL ONESTA
© Viktor
ITAL ONESTA
© Viktor
ITAL ONESTA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!