ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tamara - IMO 5203009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:TamaraAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5203009Hits:1,208
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ex "Lancastrian Prince" at Antwerpen in 1974.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amar I
IMO:5203009
Former name(s):
- Amar (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,512 tons
Summer DWT:5,958 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAMARA
© Mike Griffiths
TAMARA
© GORDON DALZELL
AMAR
© jennifer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Dec 28, 2006 07:37 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,208 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!