ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELENE - IMO 8915756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:HELENEAdded:Dec 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8915756Hits:452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven Alte Liebe in April 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Novatrans
IMO:8915756
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245219000
Callsign:PEPL
Former name(s):
- Helene (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°23’20.43” N, 1°0’41.41” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 127° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Rouen
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
13:00:09 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 10:00:12 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
NOVATRANS
© erwin willemse
NOVATRANS
© erwin willemse
Novatrans
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!