ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHRIN - IMO 9188946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:KATHRINAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9188946Hits:630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven Alte Liebe in April 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Barizo
IMO:9188946
Flag:Spain
MMSI:225329000
Callsign:ECMP
Former name(s):
- Kathrin (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,647 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’3.85” N, 12°15’8.95” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 315° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Porto Marghera
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 06:00:55 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 July 9th, 12:00:34 UTCPloce
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:19 UTCCadiz
2018 June 12th, 16:00:59 UTCFor/order
2018 June 5th, 16:00:36 UTCBilbao
2018 May 17th, 09:00:42 UTCMilos
2018 May 10th, 10:00:51 UTCGr Nma
2018 May 3rd, 07:00:37 UTCCeuta
2018 April 28th, 16:00:33 UTCEs Mar
2018 April 23rd, 22:00:13 UTCIe Wat
More Of This Ship
Lady Darya
© Zoka
Lady Darya
© Zoka
LADY DARYA
© Josep Pretel (pretsend)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!