ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTIS - IMO 8504208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:MONTISAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8504208Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven Alte Liebe in April 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Fredo
IMO:8504208
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211202400
Callsign:DPCD
Former name(s):
- Montis (Until 2010 May 21)
- Premiere (Until 2002 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,649 tons
Summer DWT:1,631 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Stralsund
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’8.87” N, 12°14’34.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 79° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Plswi
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
10:00:04 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 21:00:32 UTCDebuz
2018 June 21st, 10:00:04 UTCPlswi
2018 June 17th, 07:00:13 UTCDeolo
2018 June 15th, 04:00:33 UTCPlswi
2018 June 12th, 19:30:58 UTCDecux
2018 June 7th, 10:00:07 UTCDkgre
2018 June 3rd, 23:00:40 UTCPlgdn
2018 May 24th, 23:00:55 UTCDersk
2018 May 16th, 16:00:34 UTCPlswi
2018 May 12th, 21:00:09 UTCDkaab
More Of This Ship
FREDO
© baltic_nic
FREDO
© baltic_nic
Montis
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!