ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER ALN - IMO 9235505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:RIVER ALNAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9235505Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven Alte Liebe in April 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:9235505
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304234000
Callsign:V2GA4
Former name(s):
- Blue Stream (Until 2014 Aug 18)
- River Aln (Until 2009 Dec)
- Asgard (Until 2001 Mar 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:4,850 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°4’24.25” N, 5°51’41.67” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 190° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Beverwijk
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
13:00:31 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 08:00:31 UTCMo I Rana
2018 September 7th, 17:00:53 UTCVlissingen
2018 September 7th, 09:45:23 UTCNorthfleet
2018 September 1st, 03:00:10 UTCDrogheda
2018 August 28th, 13:45:27 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 18th, 20:00:05 UTCLomonosov
2018 August 15th, 06:00:32 UTCRostock
2018 August 10th, 20:00:30 UTCSkaw For Order
2018 August 6th, 20:00:00 UTCBeverwijk
2018 August 1st, 08:00:00 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
Lisa
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lisa
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lisa
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!