ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Posejdon - IMO 7741861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:PosejdonAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7741861Hits:618
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 10.01.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Pantanassa
IMO:7741861
Former name(s):
- Posejdon (Until 2009 Feb)
- Tornado (Until 1979 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:1,180 tons
Summer DWT:404 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POSEJDON
© miraflores
POSEJDON
© miraflores
Posejdon
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Willi Thiel on Jan 10, 2008 19:43 (10 years ago)
Klasse :-P
Port of Registry: Gdynia|Call sign: SQIR | Flag: Polish|IMO number: 7741861|Year of built: 1978|LOA: 58,20 m.|Beam: 12,65 m.|Depth: 5,90 m.|Max Draught: 5,80 m.|GRT: 1180 tons|NRT: 354 tons |Main Engines: 2 x SULZER diesels |BHP: total 3 500|Electric Engines: Russian 2PG950/170M|Propeller: single screw in Kort Nozzle|Bow thruster: 180 HP |Continuous bollard pull: 44 tons|Cruising speed: 11 knots |Registered owner & Ship manager: POLSKIE RATOWNICTWO 26, ul Miodowa, Gdynia POLAND
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!