ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARAL - IMO 8125454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:ARALAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8125454Hits:915
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
M/T ARAL berthed in Constantza port, Romania for loading.
Date : January 10, 2008

IMO : 8125454
Flag : Malta
Type : Chemical / Oil Products Tanker
GRT : 5285
NRT : 2687
DWT : 8915
LOA : 113.6 m
B : 17.51 m
D : 7.86 m
Built : 1982 - Asakawa Zosen K.K., Imabari, Japan
Yard No. - 308
Ex names : ERRIA PILOT ( 1982 ), KOMAYA 3 ( 1983 ), IONIAN EAGLE ( 1989 ), L'AIGLE ( 1991 ), ALAM KERISI ( 1996 ), SALDA ( 1999 ).
Vessel Identification
Name:Aral
IMO:8125454
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248693000
Callsign:9HOE6
Former name(s):
- Salda (Until 2000 Oct)
- Alam Kerisi (Until 1999 Dec)
- L'aigle (Until 1996 Apr)
- Ionian Eagle (Until 1991 Jun)
- Komaya 3 (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,285 tons
Summer DWT:8,915 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°48’30.41” N, 29°14’48.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 295° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:29th Jul 2018
08:00:23 UTC
Last update:
8 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 08:00:23 UTCAlexandria
2018 July 12th, 14:00:28 UTCSetubal
2018 May 17th, 04:30:52 UTCDamietta
2018 May 3rd, 03:00:10 UTCGbbel
2018 May 1st, 12:00:56 UTCIerin
2018 March 13th, 16:00:24 UTCTaman
2018 February 24th, 02:00:44 UTCLisbon
2018 January 6th, 06:00:03 UTCRavenna
2017 December 30th, 20:00:01 UTCRavenna
2017 December 29th, 09:00:31 UTCTaman
More Of This Ship
Aral
© Adrian Ford
ARAL
© Andreas Hoppe
ARAL
© Domingo Reyes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 915 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!