ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNITAS H - IMO 9155951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:UNITAS HAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155951Hits:1,118
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
UNITAS H in The Port of Emden

Build 10/1997
Flag Madeira (MAR)
ex name UNITAS H 1997,GEESTBORG 2001,UNITAS H 2003,New name is BREMER UNITAS
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Stavanger
IMO:9155951
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305224000
Callsign:V2PU6
Former name(s):
- Bremer Unitas (Until 2008 Mar)
- Unitas H (Until 2003 Mar)
- Geestborg (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,863 tons
Summer DWT:4,163 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°46’23.04” N, 12°42’6.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 14° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Larvik
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
05:00:58 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 05:00:04 UTCLarvik
2018 July 14th, 18:00:16 UTCKoege
2018 July 11th, 18:00:18 UTCFiskaa
2018 July 10th, 04:30:00 UTCOslo
2018 July 9th, 04:00:40 UTCFredrikstad
2018 July 4th, 17:10:41 UTCOrkanger
2018 June 20th, 20:00:13 UTCTrondheim
2018 June 10th, 18:00:23 UTCFiskaa
2018 June 6th, 09:00:06 UTCKarlshamn
2018 June 3rd, 21:00:52 UTCSkien
More Of This Ship
Feed Stavanger
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Feed Stavanger
© bjørnar Henningsen
FEED STAVANGER
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!