ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crystal Iris - IMO 7922013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Crystal IrisAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7922013Hits:810
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 10.01.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Iris
IMO:7922013
Former name(s):
- Silver Night (Until 2005 Jul)
- Sacramento (Until 2002 Mar)
- Glacier Ameghino (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,715 tons
Summer DWT:10,452 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLACIAR AMEGHINO
© Patrick Hill
GLACIAR AMEGHINO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
CRYSTAL IRIS
© Ostseefoto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
JORGE LUIS on Nov 22, 2009 02:45 (8 years ago)
BUILT :1982 FROM EMPRESA LINEAS MARITIMAS ARGENTINAS E.L.M.A NAME: GLACIAR AMEGHINO,1998 SACRAMENTO ,SILVER NIGHT; CRYSTAL IRIS. MORE INFO:http://www.histarmar.com.ar/BuquesMercantes/ListadoG/GlaciarAmeghino.htm
Olaf Kuhnke on Jan 10, 2008 19:46 (10 years ago)
vielen dank euch beiden! Heute war ein megatag bin sehr zufreieden heute gewesen mit meiner ausbeute

wetter wird auch besser heute frueh noch leichter regen gewesen

olaf
Willi Thiel on Jan 10, 2008 19:37 (10 years ago)
jo da haste recht und ***
Michael Brakhage on Jan 10, 2008 19:23 (10 years ago)
Wow, Olaf. Klasse Bild.
Gre
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!