ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crystal Iris - IMO 7922013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Crystal IrisAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7922013Hits:603
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 10.01.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Iris
IMO:7922013
Former name(s):
- Silver Night (Until 2005 Jul)
- Sacramento (Until 2002 Mar)
- Glacier Ameghino (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,715 tons
Summer DWT:10,452 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLACIAR AMEGHINO
© Patrick Hill
GLACIAR AMEGHINO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
CRYSTAL IRIS
© Ostseefoto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
JORGE LUIS on Nov 22, 2009 02:45 (8 years ago)
BUILT :1982 FROM EMPRESA LINEAS MARITIMAS ARGENTINAS E.L.M.A NAME: GLACIAR AMEGHINO,1998 SACRAMENTO ,SILVER NIGHT; CRYSTAL IRIS. MORE INFO:http://www.histarmar.com.ar/BuquesMercantes/ListadoG/GlaciarAmeghino.htm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!