ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNOBULK - IMO 8843886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:UNOBULKAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8843886Hits:1,460
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
UNOBULK in The Port of Emden

ex name Mönchgut 1983, Eide Rescue VI 1991,Marpol Gyda III 1994,Fjordvang 2000,Unobulk 2000,Olga 2002,Orion 1 2003, Katina 2004-2005.
New name is JOANNA V
Vessel Identification
Name:Edro Iv
IMO:8843886
Flag:Albania
MMSI:201100129
Callsign:ZADL2
Former name(s):
- Anna V (Until 2010 Jul)
- Joanna V (Until 2010 May)
- Katina (Until 2005 Aug)
- Orion I (Until 2004 Apr)
- Olga (Until 2003 Jan)
- Unobulk (Until 2002 Mar)
- Fjordvang (Until 1998)
- Marpol Gyda Iii (Until 1994 Jun)
- Eide Rescue Vi (Until 1994 Jan)
- Wittow (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,138 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Albanian Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°37’40.36” N, 16°54’15.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 48° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Valletta
Arrival:5th Jul 2018
18:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 18:00:16 UTCValletta
2018 June 29th, 17:00:01 UTCThisvi Greece
2018 June 23rd, 17:10:03 UTCValletta
2018 May 23rd, 07:00:34 UTCAugusta
2018 May 18th, 05:00:01 UTCThisvi
2018 May 4th, 07:30:20 UTCPireas
2018 April 28th, 20:45:35 UTCPireaus
2018 April 28th, 20:45:10 UTCOrder
2018 April 25th, 18:30:44 UTCValletta
2018 April 17th, 06:00:58 UTCCatania
More Of This Ship
EDRO IV
© Emmanuel.L
EDRO IV
© Emmanuel.L
EDRO IV
© nmoeller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!